Biography

Wynn Everett is an American film and television actress.

Wynn Everett is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1978-10-26

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wynn Everett Albanese

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 This Is Us (4 episodes) as Shelly
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (10 episodes) as Whitney Frost
2014 Mind Games (3 episodes) as Claire Edwards
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as Madame Masque (voice)
2012 Backwards as Reba
2012 The Newsroom (19 episodes) as Tamara Hart
2012 House of Lies (1 episode) as Suzanne Tyler
2010 The Event (3 episodes) as Rachel
2010 Don't Fade Away as Elisabeth
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Ariel Drewett
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Lindsey Porter
2009 The Maiden Heist as Docent
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Lindsay Hendrix
2008 In Plain Sight (1 episode) as Camille Ashmore / Camille Andrews
2008 The Collective as Jessica
2007 Charlie Wilson's War as Receptionist - Charlie's Angels
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Amelia Novak
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Nicole DaFonte
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode) as Christy Cornell
2003 Hope & Faith (3 episodes) as Grace (1 episode) as Tammy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page