Biography

We don't have a biography for John Bennett Perry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1941-01-04

Place of Birth Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johnathan Bennett Perry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Loaded as Evan Price
2007 Agenda as John Linney
2006 Pepper Dennis (1 episode)
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2005 Cuts (1 episode)
2004 Veronica Mars (2 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Harrison
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Providence (3 episodes)
1998 Air America (4 episodes) as Frank Arnett
1998 Ground Control as Senator Rutherford
1997 George of the Jungle as Arthur Stanhope
1997 Fools Rush In as Richard Whitman
1996 7th Heaven (2 episodes)
1996 Independence Day as Secret Service Agent
1995 Eye of the Stalker as Duncan Emerson
1995 JAG (2 episodes)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Mr. Burgin
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1992 Secrets as Dan Adams
1989 Farewell to the King as Gen. MacArthur
1989 She Knows Too Much as Matthew Bream
1987 Independence as Sheriff
1987 The Last Fling as Jason Elliot
1986 Throb (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 I Dream of Jeannie... Fifteen Years Later as Wes Morrison
1984 Murder, She Wrote (2 episodes)
1984 Paper Dolls (14 episodes)
1984 Hunter (2 episodes)
1983 Boone (1 episode)
1983 Wizards and Warriors (1 episode)
1983 I Married Wyatt Earp as John Behan
1982 Money on the Side as Tom Westmore
1982 Hotel (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (20 episodes)
1981 Only When I Laugh as Lou
1981 The Legend of the Lone Ranger as Ranger Captain Dan Reid
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1979 240-Robert (16 episodes)
1976 Lipstick as Martin McCormick
1975 S.W.A.T. (1 episode)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (2 episodes)
1973 Police Story (3 episodes)
1972 Kung Fu (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page