Biography

Daniel Cosgrove is an American film and television actor.

Daniel Cosgrove is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1970-12-16

Place of Birth New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Thomas Cosgrove
  • Danny Cosgrove

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Len
2012 Jeremy Fink and the Meaning of Life as Herb Muldoun
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode) as Jeremy Watkins
2009 The Forgotten(1 episode)
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Detective Bryan Murphy
2007 Dirty Sexy Money(7 episodes)
2006 In Justice(13 episodes) as Jon Lemonick
2002 National Lampoon's Van Wilder as Richard Bagg
2001 The Way She Moves as Jason
2001 All Souls(6 episodes)
2001 They Crawl as Ted Gage
2001 Valentine as Campbell Morris
2000 Satan's School for Girls as Mark Lantch
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(53 episodes) as Matt Durning

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page