Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-03-09 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Samoylovka, Saratovskaya oblast, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Иван Верховых

Login to report an issue

Biography

Graduated from Saratov Theater School in 1978 (course taught by Y. Kiselev). Was inducted into the company of Saratov Youth Theater, and spent eight years there.

In 1985, Ivan applied to the department of stage acting of the Shchepkin Higher Theater School, and two years before graduation created a new theater in Saratov, called Academy of Theater Arts. There he became the theater’s artistic and stage director. Within a short period of time, Ivan was able to build a company with many young and talented actors. Five years after the theater’s establishment, the city authorities granted the request by Saratov theater circles and the theater was given a municipal status.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2014
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login