Biography

We don't have a biography for Atsuko Enomoto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1979-11-01

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.atsukoenomoto.com/

Also Known As

  • 榎本 温子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Platinumhugen Ordian (24 episodes) as Aihara (24 episodes) as Nanna
Di Gi Charat Nyo! (104 episodes) as Rinna
Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Aoyama Yuki
2011 カードファイト!! ヴァンガード (163 episodes) as Emi Sendō
2008 Skip Beat! (25 episodes) as Erika Kouenji
2007 .hack//G.U. Trilogy as Aina (voice)
2006 Futari wa Precure Splash Star Movie: Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! as Mai Mishō/Cure Egret/Cure Windy
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Neptune
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Akiho Maya
2004 Legend of Black Heaven (13 episodes)
2002 .hack (1 episode) as Mistral (voice) (2 episodes) as A-20 (voice)
2001 Hikaru's Go (75 episodes) as Asumi Nase
2001 Angelic Layer (26 episodes) as Misaki Suzuhara
2000 Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse as Miki Makimura
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi (40 episodes) as Kurumi
1998 His and Her Circumstances (26 episodes) as Yukino "Yuki" Miyazawa (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page