Biography

Kaori Nazuka is a Japanese freelance voice actress. She usually plays her characters with a signature childlike yet low-and-dignified voice

Kaori Nazuka is a Japanese freelance voice actress. She usually plays her characters with a signature childlike yet low-and-dignified voice

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 74

Birthday 1985-04-24

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • なづかかおり
  • 名塚佳織

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Windy Tales (13 episodes)
Di Gi Charat Nyo! (104 episodes) as Yu-Rei (104 episodes) as Usuzu-chan
Seven of Seven (26 episodes) as Nanapon
2018 Non Non Biyori the Movie: Vacation as Kazuho Miyauchi
2018 Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (12 episodes) as Mayumi Hitomi (Voice)
2018 A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (12 episodes)
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Awakening as Nunnally Lamperouge
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Shimizu Kiyoko
2017 Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 1 as Eureka (voice)
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Shimizu Kiyoko
2017 Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Oath Under Snow as Miyu Sakatsuki
2015 Snow White with the Red Hair (0 episodes) as Kiki Seiran (voice)
2015 Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow Vol.3 - The Bridge of Arnhem as Lynette "Lynne" Bishop
2014 Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta as Kazuho Miyauchi
2014 Haikyu!! (64 episodes) as Kiyoko Shimizu
2013 Non Non Biyori (26 episodes) as Kazuho Miyauchi
2013 Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (54 episodes) as Miyu Edelfelt (voice)
2012 Robotics;Notes (22 episodes) as Frau Kōjiro
2012 Koi-ken! Watashitachi Anime ni Nacchatta! as Nagisa Toyama
2012 To Love-Ru Darkness Ova as Yui Kotegawa
2012 Strike Witches the Movie as Lynette Bishop
2011 Towa no Quon 6: Eternal Quon as Tei Ryuumonji
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere (31 episodes) as 하이디 오게자바라
2011 Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petala as Tei Ryūmonji
2011 A Thirty-Year Old's Health and Physical Education (12 episodes) as Natsu Andou
2010 アマガミSS (49 episodes)
2010 GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class OVA - The Blue Sky I Want to Draw as Miyabi Oomichi
2009 Kämpfer (24 episodes) as Shizuku Sangō
2009 GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class (13 episodes)
2009 Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers as Eureka
2009 07-Ghost (27 episodes)
2009 Natsu no Arashi! (26 episodes) as Kaja
2009 Beyblade: Metal Fusion (102 episodes) as Yu Tendo
2009 Tears to Tiara (26 episodes)
2009 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (86 episodes) as Maria Ross
2009 Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (2 episodes) as Amaterasu (voice)
2008 Tytania (26 episodes) as Lydia
2008 Hakushaku to Yōsei (12 episodes) as Banshee
2008 Mission-E (12 episodes) as Sonomi Kujo (voice)
2008 Strike Witches (24 episodes) as Lynette Bishop
2008 Birdy the Mighty (26 episodes)
2008 Soul Eater (51 episodes) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa
2008 To Love-Ru (80 episodes) as Yui Kotegawa
2008 Spice and Wolf (30 episodes)
2008 True Tears (22 episodes)
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Lapis
2007 Bamboo Blade (26 episodes) as Mei Ogawa
2007 Code-E (24 episodes)
2007 Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (24 episodes) as Sylvie Mirabeau
2007 Over Drive (26 episodes)
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (35 episodes) as Ami Futami (voice)
2006 Gin-iro no Olynssis (12 episodes) as Tea (voice)
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (0 episodes) as Nunnally Lamperouge
2006 Ghost Hunt (25 episodes) as Mai Taniyama
2006 Le Chevalier D'Eon (24 episodes) as Lorentzia
2006 Innocent Venus (12 episodes) as Sana Nobuto
2006 .hack//Roots (26 episodes) as Shino
2006 Inukami! (27 episodes) as Nadeshiko
2006 Simoun (26 episodes) as Yun
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Miho Mukai
2005 Blood+ (6 episodes) as Monique (voice)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Canvas 2: Niji Iro no Sketch (26 episodes)
2005 Eureka Seven (79 episodes) as Eureka
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle (2 episodes)
2004 Skelter+Heaven as Konomi Tamura (voice)
2004 Sweet Valerians (9 episodes)
2004 Grrl Power! as Ao
2003 Bottle Fairy (13 episodes) as Chiriri (voice)
2003 Nanaka 6/17 (12 episodes) as Satsuki Arashiyama
2002 .hack (27 episodes) as Subaru (voice)
2001 Fruits Basket (26 episodes) as Kisa Sohma
1999 Now and Then, Here and There (13 episodes) as Lala-Ru (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page