Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter E. Berger.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1944-05-30

Day of Death 2011-09-22

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Edward Berger
  • Peter Berger
  • Pete Berger

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2009 Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story Editor
2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks Editor
2007 88 Minutes Editor
2002 Like Mike Editor
2002 Clockstoppers Editor
2001 All Forgotten Editor
1998 Star Trek: Insurrection Editor
1997 Red Corner Editor
1997 Metro Editor
1994 Star Trek: Generations Editor
1994 Holy Matrimony Editor
1993 Hocus Pocus Editor
1992 Stay Tuned Editor
1989 Star Trek V: The Final Frontier Editor
1988 The Good Mother Editor
1987 Less than Zero Editor
1987 Fatal Attraction Editor
1986 Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Editor
1984 Silence of the Heart Editor
1984 Burning Rage Editor
1982 Monsignor Editor
1981 First Monday in October Editor
1980 The Last Married Couple in America Editor
1979 The Promise Editor
1978 KISS Meets the Phantom of the Park Editor
1976 Hot Potato Editor

Crew

1980 The Last Married Couple in America Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page