Biography

Amir Talai is an actor.

Amir Talai is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1977-06-24

Place of Birth San Francisco - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Amirr Talai
  • Amir Tallai
  • Amirr Tallai

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Marriage Story as Amir
2018 Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (13 episodes) as Crane (voice)
2018 Stuck as Mo
2018 LA to Vegas (15 episodes) as Alan
2017 Killing Gunther as Izzat
2017 The Circle as Matt
2015 10 Cent Pistol as Amir
2015 Grandma as Omid
2015 Down Dog as Matt Jobrani
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Vadat
2014 Kung Fu Panda - The Midnight Stranger Vol.4 as Crane
2014 Bosch (1 episode) as Detective John Klein
2013 Turbo FAST (27 episodes) as Skidmark (voice)
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Schneider
2013 Love, Sex, and Missed Connections as Ted
2012 Major Crimes (1 episode) as Geoff Klein
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Patel
2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (1 episode) as Mitchell
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Good Croc, Bad Croc) as Crane (voice)
2011 American Horror Story (1 episode) as Mitch
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (80 episodes) as Crane (voice)
2011 Best Player
2009 Modern Family (1 episode) as Dale
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Sam Spear
2008 The Ex List (13 episodes)
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode) as Alien
2007 The Winner (5 episodes)
2006 The Pursuit of Happyness as Clerk
2006 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (1 episode)
2006 Hannah Montana (1 episode) as Sanjay
2006 Campus Ladies (20 episodes)
2005 Fractalus as Lee
2005 Love, Inc. (2 episodes)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode) as Richard Greenleaf
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Hamid Vaziri
2005 American Dad! (8 episodes)
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Simi
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2003 Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde as Associate
2000 Gilmore Girls (2 episodes)
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page