Biography

Rajiim was born in Bronx, NY in the year 1971 to Rodney and Barbara Gross. Rajiim is the oldest of 3 children. Rajiim was a U.S. Air Force "Brat" for many years and lived in the United States and Abroad. While in high school and college Rajiim studied Communication Arts and Drama. Rajiim wanted to become an actor from an early age but became a Radio DJ first. Rajiim married in 1992 and had 2 children. He got divorced in 2000 and later remarried in 2003 to Kelly Smith. Kelly encouraged Rajiim to pursue his passion in acting and he has. Together Rajiim and Kelly have a blended family with 4 children (Cathy, Garrett, Rajiim II and Jordan) and several grandchildren. Rajiim has done voiceover commercial work for radio stations and personal clients. Now Rajiim is looking forward to the big screen. Rajiim's first role was as an uncredited Federal Agent in the 2017 film Reprisal. "Only way now is up" - Rajiim Gross

Rajiim was born in Bronx, NY in the year 1971 to Rodney and Barbara Gross. Rajiim is the oldest of 3 children. Rajiim was a U.S. Air Force "Brat" for many years and lived in the United States and Abroad. While in high school and college Rajiim studied Communication Arts and Drama. Rajiim wanted to become an actor from an early age but became a Radio DJ first. Rajiim married in 1992 and had 2 children. He got divorced in 2000 and later remarried in 2003 to Kelly Smith. Kelly encouraged Rajiim to pursue his passion in acting and he has. Together Rajiim and Kelly have a blended family with 4 children (Cathy, Garrett, Rajiim II and Jordan) and several grandchildren. Rajiim has done voiceover commercial work for radio stations and personal clients. Now Rajiim is looking forward to the big screen. Rajiim's first role was as an uncredited Federal Agent in the 2017 film Reprisal. "Only way now is up" - Rajiim Gross

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1971-01-24

Place of Birth Bronx, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jay Summers
  • Rajiim Anthony
  • Raj Gross
  • DJ Dream

Acting TV ShowsMovies

It’s The End (4 episodes) as Set
Haunt as Bouncer
2019 10 Minutes Gone as Raw Deal Customer
2019 The Riddle Of The Spider's Web as Dongo
2019 Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile as Metro Justice News Journalist
2019 Red Letters as Bus Attendent
2019 Donnybrook as Camper / Reveler
2018 Reprisal as Federal Agent

Directing

It’s The End (4 episodes)Assistant Director
2019 The Riddle Of The Spider's Web Assistant Director
2019 Joan Le-Femme's Vacation Director
2019 Red Letters Assistant Director

Production

It’s The End (1 episode)Casting Associate
2019 The Riddle Of The Spider's Web Producer
2019 Joan Le-Femme's Vacation Producer

Sound

2019 Joan Le-Femme's Vacation Music Score Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page