Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacques Beyster.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1943-11-05

Day of Death 2015-02-17

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.

Official Site https://jacques-beyster.webnode.fr/

Also Known As

  • Jack Besther

Production TV ShowsMovies

2009 Little Nicholas Producer
2005 The Brice Man Producer
2004 The Chorus Associate Producer
1994 Little Indian, Big City Associate Producer
1993 The Thirst for Gold Producer
1988 Itinerary of a Spoiled Child Producer
1982 The Gendarme and the Gendarmettes Producer
1982 The Under-Gifted In Vacation Producer
1980 Inspector Blunder Producer
1980 The Under-Gifted Producer
1979 The Gendarme and the Creatures from Outer Space Producer
1974 The Return of the Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe Producer
1970 The Gendarme Takes Off Producer
1970 Le Cercle Rouge Co-Producer
1970 Atlantic Wall Producer
1969 The Brain Producer
1968 The Gendarme Gets Married Producer
1968 The Little Bather Producer
1966 Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At Producer
1965 The Gendarme in New York Producer
1965 The Sucker Producer
1964 The Great Spy Chase Producer
1964 The Gendarme of St. Tropez Producer
1963 Pouic-Pouic Producer

Acting

2016 The Visitors: Bastille Day as Il devait interpreter l'enchanteur mais suite à son décès il fut remplacé par Alexandre von Sivers
2009 Little Nicholas as assistant du ministre
2005 The Brice Man as Client de la banque
2004 The Chorus as Personne à l'enterrement de la mère de Morhange
1999 Asterix & Obelix Take on Caesar as Ourix
1969 The Brain as Un militaire Allemand
1968 The Gendarme Gets Married as Gendarme motocycliste
1966 Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At as Feldgendarme

Crew

2009 Little Nicholas Script Post Production Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page