Dave Hill

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Birthday October 16, 1945 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Skipton, Yorkshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • David Hill

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

David "Dave" Hill is a British actor. He was born in Skipton, West Riding of Yorkshire. He attended Ermysted's Grammar School for boys in Skipton and started his career with the Ken Campbell Roadshow alongside the likes of Bob Hoskins and Jane Wood, who he subsequently married. He has appeared in The Full Monty as well as many other films and TV series, including regular roles in City Central and EastEnders.

David "Dave" Hill is a British actor. He was born in Skipton, West Riding of Yorkshire. He attended Ermysted's Grammar School for boys in Skipton and started his career with the Ken Campbell Roadshow alongside the likes of Bob Hoskins and Jane Wood, who he subsequently married. He has appeared in The Full Monty as well as many other films and TV series, including regular roles in City Central and EastEnders.

Acting

2022
2020
2018
2011
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1972
1970
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login