Biography

We don't have a biography for Eve Matheson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1960-03-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ив Мэтсон
  • Eve Elisabeth Matheson
  • Ева Мэтсон
  • Ева Элизабет Мэтсон

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 My Mad Fat Diary (1 episode) as Moira Edwards
1998 Swept from the Sea as Mrs. Wilcox
1989 May to December (13 episodes) as Zoe
1987 Vanity Fair (16 episodes) as Rebecca Sharp
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Miss Tangey
1983 Jane Eyre (11 episodes) as Leah

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page