Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-04-29 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Cuautla, Morelos, Mexico

Also Known As

  • El Diablo
  • El Amo del Sarcasmo
  • El Comediante del Sombrero

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Cuautla de Morelos, when he was 16 years old, after the separation of his parents, he had to move with his mother to Monterrey, Nuevo León with only a guitar and clothes for 15 days. He studied at the Superior School of Music and Dance of Monterrey ESMDM) for 3 and a half years, in addition to his short studies in Criminology.

Before being a comedian he had many different jobs. He worked as a waiter, Hamburger, Barbeque, Traveling Singer (Between Tables, Bar presenting comedians, Truck)

He is mainly known for his comedy shows, has performed throughout the Mexico, and throughout Latin America, even starting his own "World Tour", arriving to have confirmed presentations in Europe and the United States, including trips to Japan and Australia .

His fame has made him the first comedian to appear in the National Auditorium, and in other important venues in Mexico, being the largest representative of Stand Up Comedy in that country.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login