Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-03-16 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Southampton - England - UK

Also Known As

  • Erin Angel
  • Erin Angel 1
  • Little Angel
  • Little Erin

Login to report an issue

Biography

is an English professional wrestler, better known by her ring name Erin Angel.[1] She is often nicknamed "Little" due to her short stature of only 4 ft 11 in. She is regarded as one of the top eight women wrestlers in the United Kingdom, and is also well known as working as a valet for wrestlers.

Erin Angel describes her gimmick in wrestling as "I'm a little angel...until you cross me!". She works a mixed style of wrestling, as she has been taught in the British old-school style, however she is known to mix this up with new school, and high flying styles. Her ring gear is often pink and made of PVC, she has stated her favorite costume is her chaps set (black with pink). Erin Marshall was born in Southampton and was trained by Drew McDonald, Doug Williams, Phil Powers, and Jonny Storm. She made her first competitive appearance at the age of 16 in a battle royal. During one of her early Holiday camp tours, she suffered a concussion at the hands of a male wrestler.

The biggest win in Erin Angel's career is considered to be that against the 23 Stone UK female veteran Klondyke Kate, who she beat in a tag contest via disqualification.

Other career highlights include valeting Jake "The Snake" Roberts at a show in Croydon, defeating Simply Luscious when they competed in Erin Angel's home town of Southampton, and competing in France's Queens of Chaos promotion with some big name female wrestlers.

While wrestling in Real Quality Wrestling, a promotion run by her trainer Phil Powers, she defeated Nikita; a top female star in the UK. Erin Angel also went on to defeat Ashley Page and Skye in a triple threat match for a chance at RQW's newly created Women's championship. Erin Angel would go on to win this new title after defeating Sweet Saraya at the promotion's A Night Of Champions show.[2] Erin Angel was removed as the Women's Champion not long after longtime boyfriend Phil Powers left the company.

Angel appeared in All Star Wrestling, wrestling the likes of Klondyke Kate and Lisa Fury, and later traveled to Canada to wrestle in Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login