Biography

Thea Megan Trinidad is an American professional wrestler, professional wrestling manager and actress currently signed to WWE under the ring name Zelina Vega, performing in their developmental territory NXT as the manager of Andrade "Cien" Almas. She previously appeared in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions under her real name. In TNA, she was a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

Thea Megan Trinidad is an American professional wrestler, professional wrestling manager and actress currently signed to WWE under the ring name Zelina Vega, performing in their developmental territory NXT as the manager of Andrade "Cien" Almas. She previously appeared in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions under her real name. In TNA, she was a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1990-12-27

Place of Birth Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.theatrinidad.com

Also Known As

  • Divina Fly
  • Rosita
  • Zelina Vega
  • Thea Trinidad
  • Divina Fly

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fighting with My Family as AJ Lee
2018 WWE Extreme Rules 2018 as Zelina Vega
2018 NXT Takeover: New Orleans as Zelina Vega
2018 NXT: Best of 2017
2016 Queens Of Combat QOC 10 as Rosita
2013 Chilling Visions: 5 Senses of Fear as Chelsea
2010 WWE NXT (52 episodes) as Zelina Vega

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page