Biography

We don't have a biography for Georges Périnal.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1897-01-01

Day of Death 1965-04-23

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Georges Perinal
  • George Perinal
  • Perinal
  • G. Périnal
  • George Périnal
  • Périnal

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1960 The Day They Robbed the Bank of England Director of Photography
1960 Once More, with Feeling! Director of Photography
1958 Tom Thumb Director of Photography
1958 Bonjour Tristesse Director of Photography
1957 Saint Joan Director of Photography
1956 Loser Takes All Director of Photography
1956 Satellite in the Sky Director of Photography
1955 Three Cases of Murder Director of Photography
1955 The Man Who Loved Redheads Director of Photography
1951 The House in the Square Director of Photography
1949 The Forbidden Street Director of Photography
1948 The Fallen Idol Director of Photography
1947 An Ideal Husband Director of Photography
1947 A Man About the House Director of Photography
1943 The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp Director of Photography
1942 The First of the Few Director of Photography
1941 Dangerous Moonlight Director of Photography
1940 The Thief of Bagdad Director of Photography
1939 The Four Feathers Director of Photography
1938 Prison Without Bars Director of Photography
1938 The Challenge Director of Photography
1937 The Squeaker Director of Photography
1937 Dark Journey Director of Photography
1937 Under the Red Robe Director of Photography
1936 Rembrandt Director of Photography
1936 Things to Come Director of Photography
1934 The Rise of Catherine the Great Director of Photography
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII Director of Photography
1933 The Girl from Maxim's Director of Photography
1933 July 14 Director of Photography
1932 The Chocolate Girl Director of Photography
1931 À Nous la Liberté Director of Photography
1931 Le Million Director of Photography
1931 David Golder Director of Photography
1930 Under the Roofs of Paris Director of Photography
1928 La Tour Director of Photography
1927 Six et demi onze Director of Photography
1923 Chartres Director of Photography

Crew

1957 A King in New York Cinematography
1932 Daïnah la Métisse Cinematography
1932 The Blood of a Poet Cinematography
1929 The New Gentlemen Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page