Françoise Sagan

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1935-06-21

Day of Death 2004-09-24 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Cajarc, Lot, France

Also Known As

  • Françoise Quoirez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Françoise Sagan, born Françoise Quoirez , was a French playwright, novelist, and screenwriter. She is best-known novel for her first novel "Bonjour Tristesse" (1954), written when she was a teenager.

Writing

2008
2000
1997
1995
1995
1990
1988
1987
1979
1977
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1963
1963
1961
1961
1961
1958
1958

Acting

2021
2017
2016
2015
1987
1976
1965
1964
1960

Directing

1979
1977

Crew

1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login