Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 105

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-04-18 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Wellington, New Zealand

Also Known As

  • Clive Revel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Clive Selsby Revill (born 18 April 1930) is a New Zealand-born British character actor best known for his performances in musical theatre and on the London stage.

Acting

2016
2012
2009
2008
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
1998
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1959
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page