Biography

We don't have a biography for Stanley Rubin.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1917-10-08

Day of Death 2014-03-02

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stanley Creamer Rubin
  • Stanley Crea Rubin

Production TV ShowsMovies

1990 Revenge Producer
1981 Escape From Iran: The Canadian Caper Executive Producer
1979 ...And Your Name Is Jonah Producer
1975 Babe Producer
1968 The Ghost & Mrs. Muir (50 episodes)Producer
1967 Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mama's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad Producer
1959 Hotel de Paree (31 episodes)Producer
1958 The Girl Most Likely Producer
1956 Behind the High Wall Producer
1955 Francis in the Navy Producer
1954 River of No Return Producer
1953 Destination Gobi Producer
1952 My Pal Gus Producer
1952 The Narrow Margin Producer

Writing

1981 Escape From Iran: The Canadian Caper Screenstory
1952 Macao Screenplay
1948 Joe Palooka in Winner Take All Screenplay
1947 Violence Writer
1943 Two SeƱoritas from Chicago Screenplay
1942 Lucky Legs Screenplay
1942 Unseen Enemy Screenplay
1942 Bombay Clipper Screenplay
1941 Burma Convoy Screenplay Story
1941 Mr. Dynamite Story Screenplay
1941 Six Lessons From Madame La Zonga Writer
1941 Where Did You Get That Girl? Screenplay
1940 San Francisco Docks Screenplay
1940 Diamond Frontier Story Screenplay

Acting

2009 Western Legenden - Made in Hollywood as Himself

Sound

1957 Four Boys and a Gun Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page