Biography

We don't have a biography for Ed Shearmur.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1966-02-28

Place of Birth London, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Shearmur

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Falling Inn Love Music
2018 Escape at Dannemora (7 episodes)Original Music Composer
2016 Cruel Intentions (1 episode)Music
2016 Elvis & Nixon Original Music Composer
2015 Curve Original Music Composer
2015 She's Funny That Way Musician
2014 Before I Go to Sleep Original Music Composer
2012 The Babymakers Music
2011 Abduction Original Music Composer
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Original Music Composer
2010 Furry Vengeance Original Music Composer
2008 Passengers Music
2008 Righteous Kill Original Music Composer
2008 The Merry Gentleman Original Music Composer
2008 College Road Trip Original Music Composer
2007 Meet Bill Original Music Composer
2007 88 Minutes Original Music Composer
2007 Epic Movie Original Music Composer
2006 Factory Girl Original Music Composer
2005 Derailed Conductor Original Music Composer
2005 The Skeleton Key Original Music Composer
2005 Bad News Bears Original Music Composer
2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Original Music Composer
2004 Wimbledon Original Music Composer
2004 Laws of Attraction Original Music Composer
2004 Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! Music
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Original Music Composer
2003 Johnny English Original Music Composer
2002 Reign of Fire Original Music Composer
2002 The Sweetest Thing Music
2001 K-PAX Original Music Composer
2000 Miss Congeniality Original Music Composer
2000 Whatever It Takes Original Music Composer
1999 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her Original Music Composer
1999 Blue Streak Original Music Composer
1999 Jakob the Liar Original Music Composer
1999 Cruel Intentions Original Music Composer
1998 The Governess Original Music Composer
1998 The Very Thought of You Original Music Composer
1998 Species II Music
1997 The Wings of the Dove Music
1995 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight Original Music Composer
1993 The Cement Garden Music

Crew

2009 Coraline Additional Music
2005 Four Brothers Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page