Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-06-10 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Also Known As

  • June Lomena
  • June A. Lomena

Login to report an issue

Biography

Playwright and actor who grew up in Denver, Colorado. Starting out in Political Science at Brown, intending to be a lawyer, she bailed on the last round of LSAT's and pursued a Ph.D. in English Literature instead. She wrote a play for her midterm in a Drama survey course taught by Paula Vogel (How I Learned To Drive, The Baltimore Waltz) who invited to join her playwriting class where she studied with two of the best writers to come out of that or any program, Pulitzer Prize Winner Nilo Cruz (Night Train to Bolina, Anna in the Tropics) and the late John C. Russell (Stupid Kids), as well as guest artists Aisha Rahman and Anna Deavere Smith.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2009
2009
2005
2001
2000
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login