Biography

We don't have a biography for Jason Kravits.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1967-05-28

Place of Birth Passaic - New Jersey - USA

Official Site http://jasonkravits.net/

Also Known As

  • Jason Kravitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Laura Gets a Cat as Adam
2016 Bling as Oscar (voice)
2015 Blindspot (1 episode) as Doctor
2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (1 episode) as Gary Dubbin
2013 Chinese Puzzle as l'avocat new-yorkais de Xavier
2013 The Michael J. Fox Show (6 episodes)
2011 The Adjustment Bureau as New Yorker in Courthouse Lobby
2010 Morning Glory as Television Executive
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Dave Greenwald
2010 Hot in Cleveland (1 episode) as Dr. Ira Klein
2010 Are We There Yet? (1 episode)
2010 Gravity (3 episodes) as Credit Card Asshole (voice) / Credit Card Asshole
2010 See You in September as Stevie
2009 Royal Pains (2 episodes)
2008 What Just Happened as Pollster
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Jerry
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Danny
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (4 episodes)
2004 The Stepford Wives as Vic Stevens
2003 Charlie Lawrence (1 episode) as Walter Kornbluth
2003 Wanda at Large (19 episodes)
2002 Do Over (3 episodes)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Monkeybone as Guest
2001 Sweet November as Manny
2000 Ed (1 episode)
2000 Gilmore Girls (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Principal Andrew Kilgore
1999 Blue Streak as Customs Guy
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1998 LateLine (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (8 episodes) (44 episodes) as Richard Bay
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode)
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1982 Powerhouse (16 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page