Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-09-29 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Edison, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Ashley Frangipane
  • Ashley Nicolette Frangipane
  • Эшли Николетт Франджипани

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ashley Nicolette Frangipane known professionally as Halsey is an American singer-songwriter. Her stage name is a reference to the Halsey Street station of the New York City Subway in Brooklyn, and an anagram of her first name.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2011
2009
2005
2003
2002
1999
1996
1989
1975
1974

Sound

2017
2016
2015
2013

Costume & Make-Up

2021
2021

Art

2021

Writing

2021

Production

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login