Biography

Ashley Nicolette Frangipan known professionally as Halsey is an American singer-songwriter. Her stage name is a reference to the Halsey Street station of the New York City Subway in Brooklyn, and an anagram of her first name.

Ashley Nicolette Frangipan known professionally as Halsey is an American singer-songwriter. Her stage name is a reference to the Halsey Street station of the New York City Subway in Brooklyn, and an anagram of her first name.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1994-09-29

Place of Birth Edison, New Jersey, USA

Official Site http://iamhalsey.com

Also Known As

  • Ashley Frangipane
  • Ashley Nicolette Frangipane

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Star Is Born as Herself (uncredited)
2018 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies as Wonder Woman (voice)
2016 Roadies(2 episodes) as Halsey
2014 Wolf Watch(1 episode) as Herself
2011 The Voice(1 episode) as Herself - Performer
2009 RuPaul's Drag Race(1 episode) as Herself - Guest Judge
2005 American Dad!(1 episode) as Cindy (voice)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode) as Herself - Musical Guest
1999 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show(1 episode) as Herself - Performer
1989 Billboard Music Awards(1 episode) as Herself - Presenter
1989 Billboard Music Awards(1 episode) as Herself
1975 Saturday Night Live(1 episode) as Herself - Musical Guest

Sound

2017 Fifty Shades DarkerSongs
2016 The Huntsman: Winter's WarSongs
2015 The Royals(1 episode)Songs
2013 The Originals(1 episode)Songs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page