Biography

Elyse Levesque is a Canadian model, film and television actress, best known for playing Chloe Armstrong in the television series "Stargate: Universe".

Elyse Levesque is a Canadian model, film and television actress, best known for playing Chloe Armstrong in the television series "Stargate: Universe".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1985-09-10

Place of Birth Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Official Site http://www.elyselevesqueofficial.com/

Also Known As

  • Elyse Marie Levesque

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ready or Not as Charity Le Domas
2016 Shoot the Messenger (8 episodes) as Daisy Channing
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Queen Guinevere
2015 Fishing Naked as Amy
2015 Spare Change as Lily Horowitz
2013 Sons of Liberty as Rourke
2013 Orphan Black (6 episodes) as Detective Maddy Enger
2012 Slumber Party Slaughter as Nadia
2009 Stargate Universe (40 episodes) as Chloe Armstrong
2009 Christmas Crash as Teresa Johnson
2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth as Emily
2007 Flash Gordon (1 episode)
2007 Unthinkable as Kelly Shaw
2007 The Black Cat as Virginia Poe
2006 Men in Trees (1 episode)
2006 Family in Hiding as Alicia Peterson
2005 Masters of Horror (1 episode)
2004 renegadepress.com (1 episode)
2002 2030 CE (26 episodes)
2001 Smallville (2 episodes) as Casey Brock

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page