Archy Marshall

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday August 24, 1994 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Southwark, London, England

Also Known As

  • King Krule
  • Edgar the Beatmaker
  • Archy Ivan Marshall
  • Zoo Kid
  • Edgar the Breathtaker
  • DJ JD Sports
  • Hypnodisc

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Archy Ivan Marshall (born 24 August 1994), also known by his stage name 'King Krule' aka 'Edgar The Beatmaker,' is an English singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer and musician.

He began recording music in 2010 under the moniker 'Zoo Kid.' The following year he adopted his present name. He has released several EPs, and his debut full-length album, '6 Feet Beneath the Moon,' was released in 2013 to positive critical reception. His third album, 'The Ooz,' was released on 13 October 2017 and his fourth album, 'Man Alive!,' was released on 21 February 2020, both to further critical acclaim.

His music blends elements of punk jazz with hip hop, darkwave and trip-hop.

Archy Ivan Marshall (born 24 August 1994), also known by his stage name 'King Krule' aka 'Edgar The Beatmaker,' is an English singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer and musician.

He began recording music in 2010 under the moniker 'Zoo Kid.' The following year he adopted his present name. He has released several EPs, and his debut full-length album, '6 Feet Beneath the Moon,' was released in 2013 to positive critical reception. His third album, 'The Ooz,' was released on 13 October 2017 and his fourth album, 'Man Alive!,' was released on 21 February 2020, both to further critical acclaim.

His music blends elements of punk jazz with hip hop, darkwave and trip-hop.

Acting

2024
2023
2021
2018
2018
2017

Sound

2023
2021
2018
2018
2015

Directing

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login