Biography

Trevor St. John (born September 3, 1971) is an American television an film actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Todd Manning on the ABC daytime drama One Life to Live and reporter Leo Greene on The CW's limited series Containment.

Trevor St. John (born September 3, 1971) is an American television an film actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Todd Manning on the ABC daytime drama One Life to Live and reporter Leo Greene on The CW's limited series Containment.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1971-09-03

Place of Birth Spokane, Washington, USA

Official Site http://trevorstjohn.com

Also Known As

  • Trevor Marshall St. John

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Roswell, New Mexico (13 episodes) as Jesse Manes
2018 Seduced by My Neighbor as Mike
2018 A Bread Factory Part Two: Walk with Me a While as Karl
2018 A Bread Factory Part One: For the Sake of Gold as Karl
2018 Her Worst Nightmare as Professor Campbell
2017 The Student as Stan Grandacre
2016 Containment (13 episodes) as Leo
2015 The Grief of Others as John Ryrie
2013 Tarzan as Clayton
2013 Finding Normal as Lucas Craig
2013 A Mother's Rage as Detective Roan
2013 Dark Skies as Alex Holcombe
2012 The Client List (3 episodes) as Nathan
2011 In the Family as Cody Hines
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as John Hennigan
2007 Dirty Sexy Money (1 episode) as Devlin George
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum as Tactical Team Leader
2003 Hope & Faith (1 episode) as Kiley
1999 Payback as Johnny Bronson
1997 The View (1 episode)
1996 Dogtown as Phillip Van Horn
1995 Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story as David

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page