Biography

We don't have a biography for Josep Maria Pou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1944-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • José María Pou

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Oh, Quina joia!
La bañera as Detective
2018 The Tree of Blood as Jacinto
2018 The Realm as Frías
2018 The Laws of Thermodynamics as Profesor Amat
2018 Miss Dalí as Dalí pare
2017 Abracadabra as Dr. Fumetti
2016 Boy Missing
2014 Dying Beyond Their Means
2012 Blancanieves as Don Carlos
2009 Màscares
2008 Carlitos and the Chance of a Lifetime as Don Hipólito Negrero
2008 Proyecto Dos
2007 Barcelona (un mapa) as Ramon
2006 A Real Friend as Fat Man
2004 Sévigné
2004 The Sea Inside as Padre Francisco
2000 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (83 episodes) as Héctor Ferrer
1999 Goya in Bordeaux as Godoy
1999 Pepe Guindo as Director
1999 Beloved/Friend
1998 A Time for Defiance as Heliodoro (as José María Pou)
1998 The Stolen Years as Roa
1998 Subjúdice
1997 El crimen del cine Oriente as Sr. Sendra (as Jose Maria Pou)
1996 Gran Slalom as Pepe (as José María Pou)
1996 Regalo de Navidad
1995 The Butterfly Effect as Rafa
1995 Hermana, ¿pero qué has hecho? as Obispo
1995 Stories from the Kronen as Padre de Carlos
1994 Arnau (5 episodes) as Comte de Barcelona
1991 Els Papers d'Aspern
1991 Semiosis
1991 El hombre medicina
1991 El sueño
1991 Delirium
1990 Warsaw Bridge as Editor
1988 El complot dels anells as Boix
1988 Historias del otro lado (13 episodes)
1986 Turno de oficio (1 episode) as Juez Carlos Acosta
1985 Star Knight as Caballero Verde
1985 La huella del crimen: El caso del cadáver descuartizado as Inspector Roig
1984 The Most Beautiful Night
1982 Adolescencia as Sacerdote (as José María Pou)
1976 La espada negra as (as José María Pou)
1974 El Pícaro (13 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page