Biography

We don't have a biography for Jin Sun-kyu.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1977-09-13

Place of Birth Jinhae, South Gyeongsang, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 진선규
  • Jin Seon-kyu
  • Jin Sun-gyu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 승리호
2019 Man of Men
2019 Warning: Do not play
2019 Long Live the King as Cho Gwang-chun
2019 Romang as Nam-bong (young)
2019 Money as Park Chang-gu
2019 Svaha: The Sixth Finger as Monk Hae-an
2019 Kingdom (2 episodes) as Duck-sung
2019 Extreme Job as Detective Ma
2018 The Villagers as Byung-doo
2018 Intimate Strangers as Facebook Friend (voice)
2018 Dark Figure of Crime as Detective Jo
2018 Herstory as Photographer
2017 The Swindlers as Older cousin
2017 The Fortress as Lee Doo-gab
2017 The Outlaws as Wi Seong-rak
2017 The Merciless as Chief Security Officer
2017 The Mayor as Gil-soo
2016 Tunnel as Equipment manager
2016 The Hunt as Kim Joong-hyun
2015 Love Guide for Dumpees as Coffee man
2015 The Sound of a Flower as Official
2015 Six Flying Dragons (50 episodes) as Nam Eun
2014 Tabloid Truth as Nam-heung
2014 Venus Talk as Mr. Kim
2012 All Bark No Bite as Chung-mo
2012 Mr. XXX-Kisser as Reporter
2012 Helpless as Manager
2011 Poongsan as North Korean solider
2011 Ma-ma as Doctor
2008 The Good, The Bad, The Weird as Gangster at traditional market

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page