Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender -

Birthday 1949-08-03 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Also Known As

  • Phil Casnoff
  • Philip L. Casnoff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Philip Casnoff is an actor and director.

Acting

2017
2016
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1982
1980
1980
1978
1956

Directing

2002
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page