Biography

We don't have a biography for Harry Standjofski.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1959-01-01

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec Canada

Official Site https://www.reisler.ca/reisler-talent-men-Harry-Standjofski.html

Also Known As

  • Harry Standjofsky
  • Harry Stanjovski

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Playmobil: The Movie
2019 The Death & Life of John F. Donovan as Producer
2017 Faits divers (3 episodes) as Levy Weiss
2016 L’imposteur (10 episodes) as Denys Kaplan
2015 The Walk as Dock Foreman
2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past as Groundskeeper
2014 The Killer Inside (1 episode) as Dino Cotoya
2013 The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet as Policeman
2010 Assassin's Creed: Ascendance as Juan Borgia / Oliverotto da Fermo
2010 Barney's Version as Dr. Morty
2008 A Sentimental Capitalism as George
2005 Crimes of Passion as Arnold Kobrinsky
2004 The Aviator as Crony of Louis B. Mayer
2004 When Angels Come to Town as Vic Marino
2002 Pig City (26 episodes)
2001 Hidden Agenda as Kevin
2000 Artificial Lies as Joe Collins
1999 Bonanno: A Godfather's Story as Joe Profaci
1993 The Neighbor as Morrie
1989 Day One as Robert Wilson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page