Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-04-10 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Boulogne Billancourt, France

Also Known As

  • 기욤 카네

Login to report an issue

Biography

Guillaume Canet (born 10 April 1973) is a French actor and film director.

Canet began his career in theatre and television before moving to film. He starred in several films like Joyeux Noël, Love Me If You Dare and The Beach. In 2006, he turned to writing and directing with Tell No One and won a César Award for Best Director.

Canet has also received attention because of his personal life. He was formerly married to actress Diane Kruger. After they divorced he began a relationship with Marion Cotillard that was closely followed by the media.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996

Writing

2019
2017
2013
2013
2010
2006
2002
2000

Directing

2019
2017
2013
2010
2006
2002
2000

Production

2017
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page