Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-03-20 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 강민아

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kang Min Ah is a South Korean actress under H& Entertainment. She made her acting debut in 2013. Since then, she has appeared in various films and television dramas, including “Cheer Up!” (2015), “Bring it on, Ghost” (2016), and “Tomorrow Boy” (2016).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login