Biography

We don't have a biography for Kimberly Scott.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1961-12-11

Place of Birth Kingsville, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kimberley Scott
  • Kimberly A. Scott

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Love & Other Drugs as Gail
2006 World Trade Center as Sergeant King
2005 Medium (2 episodes)
2004 Wonderfalls (1 episode)
2002 Santa, Jr. as Mrs. Taylor
2001 I Am Sam as Gertie
2001 K-PAX as Joyce Trexler
2000 Strong Medicine (1 episode)
2000 Soul Food (2 episodes)
1999 Once and Again (1 episode)
1999 Bellyfruit as Carmen Duncan
1999 The '60s as Althea Taylor
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1998 Sweet Jane as Dr. Gordon
1998 In Quiet Night as Vinette
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven (4 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Batman Forever as Margaret
1995 The Parent 'Hood (1 episode)
1994 Locked Up: A Mother’s Rage as Sherisse
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 The Client as Doreen
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Caught in the Act as Wilson
1993 Falling Down as Detective Jones
1992 The Waterdance as Alice
1991 The Commish (22 episodes) as Lucille Carter (12 episodes)
1990 Flatliners as Winnie Hicks
1990 Shannon's Deal (2 episodes)
1990 Downtown as Christine Curren
1989 The Abyss as Lisa 'One Night' Standing
1985 MacGyver (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page