Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-07-27 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Busan,South Korea

Also Known As

  • 박규영
  • Park Kyu-young
  • Park Gyoo-yeong
  • 朴珪瑛

Login to report an issue

Biography

Park Kyu young is a South Korean actress and model. She is best known for her roles in dramas such as Solomon's Perjury, The Third Charm and Rain or Shine. She appeared in Jo Kwon's 'Crosswalk' MV and Day6 'I Like You' MV. In August 2019 she left JYP Entertainment and joined Saram Entertainment.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login