Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-12-14

Day of Death 2018-03-23 (58 years old)

Place of Birth San Jose, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Deborah Lee Carrington
  • Debbi Lee Carrington
  • Debbie Carrington

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actress and stuntwoman known for her diminutive size due to dwarfism. She has appeared in many films and TV shows, including In Living Color, The Drew Carey Show, Return of the Jedi, Howard the Duck, Total Recall, Men in Black, Seinfeld, Baywatch, Married... with Children, Boston Legal, The Garbage Pail Kids Movie, Dexter and Bones. In 2008, she filmed scenes for the action thriller Bitch Slap. Her father was an insurance manager and her mother was a schoolteacher.

Acting

2017
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1997
1994
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983

Crew

2013
1993
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login