Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Gail Artz.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1952-09-15

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Gayle Artz
  • Mary Gale Artz
  • M.G. Artz

Production TV ShowsMovies

2009 Greta Casting
2009 Whiteout Casting
2009 My One and Only Casting
2006 Firewall Casting
2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Casting
2005 House of Wax Casting
2004 Sleepover Casting
2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action Casting
2002 Clockstoppers Casting
2001 I Am Sam Casting
2001 Serendipity Casting
2001 The Tailor of Panama Casting
2001 The Wedding Planner Casting
2000 Snow Day Casting
1998 The Mighty Casting
1998 Almost Heroes Casting
1996 Last Man Standing Casting
1996 Alaska Casting
1996 A Thin Line Between Love and Hate Casting
1995 Funny Bones Casting
1995 The Baby-Sitters Club Casting
1995 Jack & Sarah Casting
1995 Beyond Rangoon Casting
1994 Sugar Hill Casting
1994 Dangerous Heart Casting
1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman Casting
1993 The Nightmare Before Christmas Casting
1993 Needful Things Casting
1993 Hocus Pocus Casting
1992 Captain Ron Casting
1992 Straight Talk Casting
1992 Shining Through Casting
1991 To the Moon, Alice Casting
1987 The Gate Casting
1986 Lucas Casting
1983 Bad Boys Casting
1981 Halloween II Casting

Acting

1981 Don't Go in the Woods as Ingrid
1968 C'est pas la faute à Jacques Cartier

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page