Arin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-06-18 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 아린
  • 최예원
  • 오마이걸
  • OH MY GIRL
  • 崔乂园
  • Choi Ye-won

Login to report an issue

Biography

Choi Ye-won, better known as the stage name Arin, is a South Korean singer and actress. She is a member of the girl group Oh My Girl and currently is a MC on the South Korean TV show Music Bank, along with Tomorrow X Together's leader, Choi Soobin.

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2011
2011
2010
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login