Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-03-21 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Glicério, São Paulo, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Jair Messias Bolsonaro

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jair Messias Bolsonaro (born 21 March 1955) is a Brazilian politician and retired military officer who has been the 38th president of Brazil since 1 January 2019. He served in the country's Chamber of Deputies, representing the state of Rio de Janeiro, between 1991 and 2018. He was elected president as a member of the conservative Social Liberal Party, before leaving them to found the party Alliance for Brazil.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login