Biography

We don't have a biography for Mylène Demongeot.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1935-09-29

Place of Birth Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • M.H. Demongeot
  • Marielle Demongeot
  • Mylène Nicole
  • Mylène-Nicole Demongeot
  • Marie-Hélène Demongeot

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Midwife as Rolande
2016 Camping 3 as Laurette Pic
2014 Des roses en hiver as Madeleine
2013 Les mauvaises têtes
2013 On My Way as Fanfan
2013 La Balade de Lucie as La mère de Lucie
2011 If You Die, I'll Kill You as Geneviève
2010 Camping 2 as Laurette Pic
2009 Oscar and the Lady in Pink as Lili
2009 So Woman! as Mme Vallardin
2008 Urok Francuzskogo as Herself
2007 Les toits de Paris as Thérèse
2006 La Californie as Katia
2006 Camping as Laurette Pic
2004 Victoire as la mère
2004 36th Precinct as Manou Berliner
1989 The Man Who Lived at the Ritz as Madame Rochaise
1988 Big Man - A Policy for Hell as Fernande
1988 Big Man: Let the Buried Lie
1988 Big Man: Boomerang
1988 Big Man - The Diva
1988 Jack Clementi - Call Us (6 episodes) as Fernande
1988 Big Man - An Unusual Insurance
1988 Game Out as Baronin
1986 Ménage as la femme du couple au lit
1984 Mon Ami Washington
1983 Flics de Choc as La Maîtresse
1983 Surprise Party as Geneviève Lambert
1980 Signé Furax as Malvina
1975 One Must Live Dangerously as Laurence
1975 The Porcelain Anniversary as Julia
1974 Par le sang des autres as La prostituée
1973 I've Had It as Mme De Chatier
1972 Quelques arpents de neige as Laura
1972 Montréal blues
1972 Quand C'est Parti ... C'est Parti! as actrice
1970 The Killer Strikes at Dawn as Anne Calder
1969 Twelve Plus One as Judy
1968 The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell as Gabby
1967 Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard as Hélène
1966 Tender Scoundrel as Muriel
1965 Fantomas Unleashed as Hélène
1965 OSS 117: Mission for a Killer as Anna-Maria Sulza
1965 Uncle Tom's Cabin as Harriet
1964 Fantomas as Hélène
1964 Cherchez l'idole as Mylène Demongeot
1963 Girl's Apartment as Mélanie
1963 Because, Because of a Woman as Lisette
1963 Doctor in Distress as Sonia
1963 Gold for the Caesars as Penelope
1962 Copacabana Palace as Zina von Raunacher
1961 The Rape of the Sabine as Rea
1961 The Fighting Musketeers as Milady de Winter
1961 Vengeance of the Three Musketeers as Milady de Winter
1961 The Singer Not the Song as Locha de Cortinez
1960 Love in Rome as Anna Padoan
1960 Under Ten Flags as Zizi
1959 The Giant of Marathon as Andromeda
1959 Upstairs and Downstairs as Ingrid
1959 Women Are Weak as Sabine
1959 Time Bomb as Catherine Mougin
1958 Cette nuit-là... as Sylvie Mallet
1958 Be Beautiful But Shut Up as Virginie Dumayet
1958 Bonjour Tristesse as Elsa
1957 A Kiss for a Killer as Eva Dollan
1957 The Witches of Salem as Abigail Williams
1956 It's a Wonderful World as Georgie
1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page