Biography

We don't have a biography for Georges Géret.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1924-10-18

Day of Death 1996-04-07

Place of Birth Lyon, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Georges Geret
  • George Geret
  • George Géret

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 I ragazzi di via Panisperna as Francese, amico di ettore
1986 Hôtel du Paradis as Dr. Jacob
1984 The Autograph
1983 Salut la puce as le Poéte
1982 La guérilléra as El Mariscal
1980 Teheran '43 as Dennis Pew
1980 Le Guignolo as Joseph
1980 Signé Furax as Capitaine Fauderche
1979 The Other One's Mug as Commissaire Javert
1979 Cop or Hood as Theodore Musard
1978 Question of Love as Le commissaire Lachot
1978 Et vive la liberté ! as Le sergent
1976 Spermula as Grop
1975 The Track as Le braconnier
1974 Le protecteur as Samuel Malakian
1974 Par le sang des autres as L'inspecteur
1973 Le solitaire as François Gosset
1973 The Punishment as Manuel
1973 Le Mataf
1973 The Insolent as Marco
1972 A Reason to Live, a Reason to Die as Sergente Spike
1972 Les Misérables (2 episodes) as Jean Valjean
1971 Biribi as Craponi
1971 Les jambes en l'air as César Grandblaise
1970 The Man with Connections as Corsican Adjutant
1969 A Very Curious Girl as Gaston Duvalier
1969 Z as Nick
1968 A Quiet Place in the Country as Attilo
1968 Love in the Night as Bourgoin
1968 They Came to Rob Las Vegas as Leroy
1968 Ankle Bone as Jean
1967 The Stranger as Raymond
1967 Dead Run as Carlos
1967 The Big Grasshopper as Marco
1966 Poppies Are Also Flowers as Superintendent Roche
1966 Trap for the Assassin as Roger Laroque
1965 Cloportes as Rouquemoute dit "Le Rouquin"
1965 The Thunder of God as Roger
1964 Weekend at Dunkirk as Pinot
1964 The Unvanquished as Le lieutenant Fraser
1964 Diary of a Chambermaid as Joseph
1960 Le caïd as Jo
1958 Le Désert de Pigalle as René
1951 Dear Caroline as Un gardien de la Conciergerie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page