Ira von Fürstenberg

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1940-04-18 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Roma, Italy

Also Known As

  • Ira Fürstenberg
  • Ira de Furstemberg
  • Princess Virginia von Fürstenberg

Login to report an issue

Biography

Princess Virginia von Fürstenberg (Virginia Carolina Theresa Pancrazia Galdina Prinzessin zu Fürstenberg; born 18 April 1940), known professionally as Ira von Fürstenberg, is a European socialite, actress, jewelry designer and former public relations manager for the fashion designer Valentino Garavani.

Acting

1982
1979
1979
1978
1976
1976
1975
1973
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1964

Production

1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login