Biography

We don't have a biography for Georgi Portnov.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1928-08-17

Day of Death 2017-11-08

Place of Birth Ashkhabad, Turkmen SSR, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Георгий Портнов
  • Georgy Portnov

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1968 День солнца и дождя Sound

Crew

1981 Three Times About Love Compositors
1981 Vot Takaya Muzyka... Compositors
1978 Бенефис. Людмила Гурченко Compositors
1974 Old walls Compositors
1972 Dauria Compositors
1970 The Seven Brides of Lance-Corporal Zbruyev Compositors
1969 At War as at War Compositors
1965 When the Song Does Not End... Compositors
1962 Proshlym Letom Compositors
1961 713-й просит посадку Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page