Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-01-25 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Antwerp, Belgium

Also Known As

  • Asdrid Bryan

Login to report an issue

Biography

She traveled the world as a model and moved to Los Angeles in 2004. In 2013 she became creative director of the clothing line Astrid Black Label sold in her home country Belgium. She is known in Belgium for her reality shows. She married director Bram Coppens December 6 2016 on the island of Turks and Caicos.

Acting

2017
2016
2014
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login