Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-01-01 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Cardiff, Wales, UK

Also Known As

  • Rakie Olufunmilayo Ayola

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rakie Olufunmilayo Ayola is a Welsh actress.

She was born in Cardiff in May 1968, to a Sierra Leonean mother and a Nigerian father, and was raised by her mother's cousin and his wife in the Ely district of the city.

She studied at Glan Ely High School, and was a member of the Orbit Youth Theatre, South Glamorgan Youth Theatre, South Glamorgan Youth Choir and the National Youth Theatre of Wales.

She went on to attend the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, studying for a three-year acting diploma.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
2012
2005
2004
2003
1994

Production

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login