Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Female

Birthday 1948-07-12 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • סוזאן בלו
  • Sue Blu
  • Sue Blue
  • Susan Blue

Login to report an issue

Biography

Susan Maria Blu (born July 12, 1948), sometimes credited as Sue Blu, is an American voice actress, voice director and casting director in American and Canadian cinema and television.

She most notably voiced Arcee in the original Transformers movie and Seasons 3 and 4 of The Transformers (she later reprised the role in Transformers Animated). She is also known for playing the roles of Stormer and Lin-Z Pierce in the 80s animated series, Jem.

Acting

2018
2016
2013
2007
2006
2003
2002
2000
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1978
1977
1975
1973
1972
1969

Production

2006
2006
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1998

Sound

2003
2000
1998

Creator

1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login