Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-01-13

Day of Death 2018-06-01 (52 years old)

Place of Birth West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • The Dark Ninja
  • Rockin' Rebel
  • The Rockin' Rebel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chuck Williams is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, The Rockin' Rebel. He is best known for his appearances on the U.S. independent circuit with promotions such as Eastern Championship Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Atomic Championship Wrestling, Classic Championship Wrestling, 1CW (Delaware) and Valour Pro Wrestling. Williams owns the trademark to his ring name.

Acting

2004
2004
2001
2000
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login