Josh Duhamel

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 83

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-11-14 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Minot, North Dakota, USA

Also Known As

  • Джош Дюамель
  • Joshua David Duhamel

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joshua David Duhamel (born November 14, 1972) is an American actor and former fashion model. After various modeling work, he made his acting debut as Leo du Pres on the ABC daytime soap opera All My Children and later starred as Danny McCoy on NBC's Las Vegas.

Duhamel has ventured into film, appearing as one of the main protagonists in four of the Transformers films, most recently in the fifth entry, Transformers: The Last Knight (2017). He has also appeared in When in Rome (2010), Life as We Know It (2010), New Year's Eve (2011), Safe Haven (2013), and You're Not You (2014). In 2015, Duhamel co-starred on the short-lived CBS crime drama Battle Creek. He has also starred in several video games, most notably Call of Duty: WWII (2017). In 2018, he appeared in the romantic comedy-drama film Love, Simon. In 2021, Duhamel starred in the role of Sheldon Sampson in the Netflix superhero series Jupiter's Legacy.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997
1993
1992
1992
1988
1987
1970

Directing

2023
2021
2019

Production

2023
2019

Writing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login