Marika Kouno

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-02-22 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 高野麻里佳
  • Marika Kōno
  • Marika Kono
  • Marika Kohno
  • こうの まりか

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marika Kouno (高野 麻里佳, Kōno Marika, born February 22, 1994) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyū) and singer from Tokyo. She was previously affiliated with Mausu Promotion, but since October 2019 is affiliated with Aoni Production.

She debuted as a voice actress in 2013 and played her first main role in the 2015 TV anime series Seiyu's Life!, where she voiced Rin Kohana. She is also a member of the voice actor music unit Earphones along with other main cast members of Seiyu's Life!. As member of Earphones she is signed to label Evil Line Records, while as a solo artist she is signed to Nippon Columbia.

His most representative works include Seiyu's Life! (Suzuka Kobana), Scorching Ping Pong Girls (Hanabi Tenka), Akiba's Trip The Animation (Niwaka Denkigai), Hinako Note (Yua Nakajima), Mitsuboshi Colors (Sacchan), and Umamusume: Pretty Derby ( Silence Suzuka), among others.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013

Sound

2022
2022
2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login