Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-03-15 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Long Island, NY

Also Known As

  • Jake Lloyd

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jake Lloyd Bacon is a Long Island, NY native living in Los Angeles. He is an actor, comedian, podcaster, and musician who also writes and directs a wide variety of work including short films, web-series and more with his award winning creative entourage Three Principles. His debut feature film, Pinch, won awards at festivals nationwide and is available via Amazon and Prime Video.

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2012

Writing

2020
2012

Production

2020
2012

Directing

2020
2012

Crew

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login